Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Ă…land 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 107 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 3)
   All    All    Guernsey
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Mikael Appelqvist Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Women Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Glenn Etherington Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Lee Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Dale Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Long Jump Men Dale Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Badminton Men's Doubles Le Tocq P - Le Moigne K Guernsey Silver Silver
Badminton Men's Singles Paul Le Tocq Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles Garbutt S - Le Tocq P Guernsey Gold Gold
Badminton Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Badminton Women's Doubles Lloyd G - Green K Guernsey Gold Gold
Badminton Women's Doubles Garbutt S - Stuart R Guernsey Silver Silver
Badminton Women's Singles Kiara Green Guernsey Silver Silver
Basketball Women's Basketball Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Rob Smart Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium James Roe Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Andrew Colver Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Rob Smart Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race James McLaughlin Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial James McLaughlin Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium Tobyn Horton Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Team Road Race Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Team Town Centre Criterium Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Ann Bowditch Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Ann Bowditch Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race Ann Bowditch Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial Karina Bowie Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium Ann Bowditch Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Women's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Team Road Race Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Team Town Centre Criterium Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Football Men's Football Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Golf Ladies' Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Golf Men's Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Sailboarding Individual Event Daniel Harradine Guernsey Silver Silver
< Previous Next >