Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 55 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 2)
   All    All    Faroe Islands
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Albert Elias Dam Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Hans Petur Højgaard Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Albert Elias Dam Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Annika Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Sigrid Kristianna Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 5,000m Men Marnar Djurhuus Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics 5,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics Half Marathon Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Men Øssur Debes Eiriksfoss Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Badminton Men's Doubles Poulsen A - Eysturoy N Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Badminton Mixed Doubles Poulsen G - Eysturoy N Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Badminton Team Event Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Heðin Lisberg Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Turið S. Christiansen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
< Previous Next >