Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 42 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 1)
   All    All    Gotland
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Roger Sandelin Gotland Gold Gold
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Jan-Åke Andersson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Mikael Lerberg Gotland Bronze Bronze
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Rebekka Gannholm Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Men Andre Kahlström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Men Mattias Sunneborn Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 400m Women Camilla Olsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Discus Men Erik Larsson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Annie Hansson Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Hammer Throw Women Cornelia Hansson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics High Jump Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Javelin Men Gustav Melen Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Shot Putt Men Erik Larsson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics Triple Jump Men Mattias Sunneborn Gotland Silver Silver
Athletics Triple Jump Women Ellinor Sundstrand Gotland Silver Silver
Golf Ladies Individual Sara Larsson Gotland Gold Gold
Golf Ladies' Team Event Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Pontus Nordgren Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Johnny Jonasson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Sandra Pettersson Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Josephin Ahlby Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire Olof Widing Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Team Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Eva Widing Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol Peter Nordgren Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle Lars-Olof Larsson Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle Björn Ahlby Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle - Team Gotland Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women Gotland Gotland Bronze Bronze
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Men Björn Ahlby Gotland Gold Gold
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Men - Team Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Shooting NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Women - Team Gotland Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Men's Singles Nisse Lundberg Gotland Gold Gold
Table Tennis Men's Singles Jonas Berglund Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Lundberg N - Carlsson E Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Team Event Gotland Gotland Silver Silver
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Carlsson E - Schwartz E Gotland Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Women's Singles Evelina Carlsson Gotland Bronze Bronze