Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Women's Football
View Football Results View Football Entries
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Åland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Hitra vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Gotland vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 18:30 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Jersey vs Hitra
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Saaremaa vs Western Isles
Mon 27 Jun 15:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Isle of Wight vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 16:00 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Isle of Man vs Greenland
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Cowes Community Club Åland vs Hitra
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Greenland vs Gibraltar
Tue 28 Jun 21:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Gotland vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Semi Finals East Cowes Vics FC Winner Group A v Best Runners Up - Åland vs Greenland
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Semi Finals Newport FC Winner Group B v Winner Group C - Isle of Man vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 14:30 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Oakfield Football Club 7 v 8 - Jersey vs Gotland
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes Community Club 9 v 10 - Hitra vs Gibraltar
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes FC 5 v 6 - Saaremaa vs Isle of Wight
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 Medal Matches East Cowes Vics FC Bronze Match - Greenland vs Western Isles
Fri 01 Jul 12:00 Medal Matches Cowes FC Final - Åland vs Isle of Man