Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Men's Singles   >   Round of 32
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Round of 32
Bror Madsen 2  V  0 Kasper Thy Jessen
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-10, 21-15
Rob Cottignies 1  V  2 Mark Haugen
Jersey   Bermuda
16-21, 25-23, 15-21
Benjamin Li 2  V  0 Roy Wood
Isle of Man   Shetland Islands
21-13, 21-12
Rógvi Poul Poulsen 0  V  2 Albert Navarro Comes
Faroe Islands   Menorca
13-21, 17-21
Aksel Poulsen 2  V  0 Stuart Hardy
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
21-18, 21-11
Jason Jamieson 0  V  2 Miquel Montoya
Shetland Islands   Menorca
14-21, 16-21
Christopher Massey  V  Alex Hutchings
Isle of Wight   Jersey
Christopher Massey won by walkover
Doug Clark 0  V  2 Neil Harding
Falkland Islands   Isle of Man
19-21, 11-21
Rohan Pai 0  V  2 Jens Frederik Nielsen
Bermuda   Greenland
14-21, 12-21
Gunnar Poulsen 0  V  2 Daniel Söderström
Faroe Islands   Gotland
26-28, 15-21
Joan Montoya 2  V  1 Jon Southern
Menorca   Jersey
17-21, 21-19, 21-12
Kesley Downer 0  V  2 Paul Le Tocq
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
14-21, 12-21
Andrew Orme 2  V  0 Ross Stewart
Guernsey   Falkland Islands
21-16, 21-4
Mininnguaq Kleist 1  V  2 Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
Greenland   Faroe Islands
21-15, 15-21, 5-21
Jamie Smith 0  V  2 Ian Walder
Jersey   Isle of Wight
15-21, 19-21
Pedro Ameller 0  V  2 Joshua Green
Menorca   Isle of Man
6-21, 16-21
28/06/2011 14:28:10 Unconfirmed
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Playoff
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 64
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 12:00 Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 - 14:00 Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 - 17:00 Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 17:00 - 18:00 Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 - 19:30 Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Final Ryde High School  
Other Badminton Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:43:37
Women's Singles View View View View 01/07/2011 14:11:23
Men's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:41:19
Women's Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 13:32:19
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:24:15
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 00:05:28