Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Ă…land 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Basketball   >   Men's Basketball   >   Final Placings
printer Printable version

Basketball

 - Men's Basketball

sponsor
Heat: Final Placings
PositionTeamMedal
1st Bermuda Gold Gold
2nd Saaremaa Silver Silver
3rd Rhodes Bronze Bronze
4th Gibraltar
5th Menorca
6th Guernsey
7th Cayman Islands
8th Isle of Wight
9th Jersey
10th Isle of Man
11th Froya
Other Heats:
Medal Matches
Semi Finals
Places 5-8
Places 9-11
Playoffs
Group Stage
Schedule for Men's Basketball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Bermuda vs Froya
Sun 26 Jun 13:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Rhodes vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 17:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 13:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Jersey vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Gibraltar vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 13:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Froya vs Saaremaa
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 13:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 13 - 1st Group B v 2nd Group C - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 14 - 1st Group A v 2nd Group D - Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 15 - 1st Group C v 2nd Group B - Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 19:00 Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 12 - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B - Froya vs Isle of Man
Wed 29 Jun 19:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 16 - 1st Group D v 2nd Group A - Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 13:00 Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 17 - 3rd Group C v 3rd Group A - Jersey vs Froya
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School Match 18 - Loser Match 14 v Loser Match 15 - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 17:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School Match 19 - Loser Match 13 v Loser Match 16 - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Thu 30 Jun 19:30 Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 22 - 3rd Group B v 3rd Group C - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Bronze Match - Rhodes vs Gibraltar
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School 7th / 8th Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Cayman Islands
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School 5th / 6th Playoff - Guernsey vs Menorca
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Final - Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Other Basketball Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Basketball View View View View 01/07/2011 16:51:03
Women's Basketball View View View View 01/07/2011 16:53:13