Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Golf   >   Ladies Individual
printer Printable version

Golf

 - Ladies Individual

sponsor
Heat: Final
PositionCompetitorIslandRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4TotalMedal
1st Sara Larsson Gotland 74767270292 Gold Gold
2nd Emma Powell Isle of Wight 76717573295 Silver Silver
3rd Sophie Beardsall Isle of Wight 73767875302 Bronze Bronze
4th Sammi Keen Isle of Wight 79738077309
5th Lina Billing Gotland 81757678310
6th Aimee Ponte Guernsey 83767479312
6th Samantha Widmer Cayman Islands 80768076312
8th Ebonie Burgess Bermuda 79798673317
9th Janine Chamberlain Guernsey 78799385335
9th Lina Svegsjö Gotland 86817791335
11th Joanne Wright Isle of Wight 85838486338
12th Susann Ojala Åland 89858382339
13th Di Aitchison Guernsey 88828684340
13th Frances Shaw Jersey 85848883340
15th Shirley Glover Isle of Man 91838187342
15th Emily Ribbins Cayman Islands 86868981342
17th Sarah Bowles Falkland Islands 87858586343
18th Abigail Howard Guernsey 86888486344
19th Gloria Paradiso Jersey 88898187345
20th Catherine Preston Isle of Man 85879481347
20th Laura Robinson Bermuda 91908680347
22nd Katrin Burnie Bermuda 88908783348
23rd Emma Lindman Åland 86888591350
24th Linda Helledaij Gotland 93899378353
24th Joy Morris Isle of Man 88908689353
24th Elaine Pushman Jersey 87929282353
27th Finngerð Sólbjørg Clark Faroe Islands 90948984357
28th Diane Carter Jersey 95889085358
28th Petra Nordqvist Åland 86939782358
30th Margaret Pearson Shetland Islands 89929191363
31st Elizabeth Parsons Bermuda 85999490368
31st Liz Simpson Shetland Islands 94908995368
33rd Isabelle Van der Graaf Menorca 94919095370
34th Anu Hanson Saaremaa 96979499386
35th Loraine Anderson Shetland Islands 1051028796390
36th Ingrid Hinn Saaremaa 979594105391
37th Diana Brazier Alderney 1019410791393
38th Sue Wethey Alderney 10199103100403
39th Lisa Saunders Alderney 959811498405
40th Mildred Blance Shetland Islands 1079510699407
41st Carole Lee Falkland Islands 10697111100414
42nd Patricia Mclernon Alderney 108101111110430
43rd Riina Paluvee Saaremaa 117105110109441
44th Külli Saart Saaremaa 117113115115460
NR Emma Harris Isle of Man 777900156
01/07/2011 15:36:44 Confirmed 01/07/2011 13:54:59
Schedule for Ladies Individual:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun Final Shanklin Sandown Golf Club Round 1
Wed 29 Jun Final Freshwater Golf Club Round 2
Thu 30 Jun Final Shanklin Sandown Golf Club Round 3
Fri 01 Jul Final Freshwater Golf Club Round 4
Other Golf Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men’s Individual View View View View 01/07/2011 15:35:28
Ladies Individual View View View View 01/07/2011 15:36:44
Men's Team Event View View View View 01/07/2011 15:34:13
Ladies' Team Event View View View View 01/07/2011 15:37:29