Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Sailing   >   Laser Standard Rig
printer Printable version

Sailing

 - Laser Standard Rig

sponsor
Heat: Final
PositionCompetitorIsland12345678910Adj.TotalDiscardNetMedal
1st Dyfrig Mon Ynys Môn 161151111  18612 Gold Gold
2nd Dominic Breen-Turner Ynys Môn 434213222  23419 Silver Silver
3rd Niklas Areschoug Åland 7565223313  461333 Bronze Bronze
4th Markus Rönnberg Åland 10454316844  581642
5th José Luis Sastre Menorca 2258865495  722547
6th Brett Wright Bermuda 313151589163  731657
7th Rockal Evans Bermuda 682171165198  821963
8th Georgios Christodoulou Rhodes 142573847615  892564
9th Paul Bowen Isle of Wight 1329132076149  932073
10th Rubén García González Menorca 1171261025101010  1012576
11th Ben Gibson Isle of Wight 161117771511157  1061789
12th Martin Speller Jersey 81015121213181112  1111893
13th Darragh Lee Guernsey 518139191217714  1141995
14th David Aslett Guernsey 22161818991656  1192297
15th Simon Pressly Isle of Man 18910112510131218  12625101
16th Charles Perkins Jersey 913192041719817  12620106
17th Brian Brophy Gibraltar 171214161425152011  14425119
18th Peter Whipp Isle of Man 121416191811121825  14519126
19th Stephen Lawson Gibraltar 212111141614142116  14821127
20th Rupert Street Alderney 151923231318211720  16923146
21st Michal Meszka Orkney 191521222319201319  17123148
22nd Jonathan Walters Orkney 202522102125252222  19225167
23rd David Thomson Shetland Islands 242024211720252321  19525170
24th Victoria Mcallister Alderney 231720242225252423  20325178
30/06/2011 16:36:18 Confirmed 30/06/2011 16:47:28
Schedule for Laser Standard Rig:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Final Yaverland Sailing Club Races 1 and 2
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 Final Yaverland Sailing Club Races 3 and 4
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 Final Yaverland Sailing Club Races 5 and 6
Thu 30 Jun 13:00 Final Yaverland Sailing Club Races 7 and 8
Other Sailing Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Laser Standard Rig View View View View 30/06/2011 16:36:18
Laser Radial Rig View View View View 30/06/2011 17:42:53
Sailing Team Event View View View View 30/06/2011 18:22:04