Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Men's Singles
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Nick Taylor Jersey Gold Gold
Alex Phillips Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Michael Hopkins Jersey Bronze Bronze
Monrad Results:
First Round
No. Match Result
1 Nick Taylor
Jersey
  W
32 Bye
 
   
2 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
  W
31 Bye
 
   
3 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
  W
30 Bye
 
   
4 Micah Franklin
Bermuda
  W
29 Bye
 
   
5 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
  W
28 Bye
 
   
6 Ben Rosec
Guernsey
  W
27 Bye
 
   
7 David Finch
Cayman Islands
  W
26 Bye
 
   
8 Ashley Sandyford-sykes
Isle of Man
1 L
25 Adam Newnham
Gibraltar
3 W
9 Ross Kneller
Guernsey
WO W
24 Eduardo López
Menorca
  L
10 Ramsay Hogg
Shetland Islands
3 W
23 Mike Hayler
Isle of Man
0 L
11 Rob Hickling
Jersey
3 W
22 Billy Mycock
Shetland Islands
0 L
12 Stephen Falla
Guernsey
0 L
21 Chris Stout
Bermuda
3 W
13 Matthew Green
Isle of Wight
3 W
20 Warren Urquhart
Cayman Islands
0 L
14 Malton Blair
Cayman Islands
3 W
19 Alfredo Mallo
Menorca
1 L
15 Christian Navas
Gibraltar
3 W
18 Alan Hunter
Shetland Islands
0 L
16 Adam Dominey
Isle of Wight
3 W
17 Robin Crease
Isle of Man
0 L
Second Round
No. Match Result
1 Nick Taylor
Jersey
3 W
16 Adam Dominey
Isle of Wight
0 L
2 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
3 W
15 Christian Navas
Gibraltar
0 L
3 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
3 W
14 Malton Blair
Cayman Islands
0 L
4 Micah Franklin
Bermuda
3 W
13 Matthew Green
Isle of Wight
0 L
5 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
3 W
12 Chris Stout
Bermuda
0 L
6 Ben Rosec
Guernsey
2 L
11 Rob Hickling
Jersey
3 W
7 David Finch
Cayman Islands
3 W
10 Ramsay Hogg
Shetland Islands
1 L
8 Adam Newnham
Gibraltar
1 L
9 Ross Kneller
Guernsey
3 W
17 Robin Crease
Isle of Man
  W
32 Bye
 
   
18 Alan Hunter
Shetland Islands
  W
31 Bye
 
   
19 Alfredo Mallo
Menorca
  W
30 Bye
 
   
20 Warren Urquhart
Cayman Islands
  W
29 Bye
 
   
21 Stephen Falla
Guernsey
  W
28 Bye
 
   
22 Billy Mycock
Shetland Islands
  W
27 Bye
 
   
23 Mike Hayler
Isle of Man
  W
26 Bye
 
   
24 Eduardo López
Menorca
RI L
25 Ashley Sandyford-sykes
Isle of Man
  W
Third Round
No. Match Result
1 Nick Taylor
Jersey
3 W
8 Ross Kneller
Guernsey
0 L
2 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
3 W
7 David Finch
Cayman Islands
0 L
3 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
3 W
6 Rob Hickling
Jersey
0 L
4 Micah Franklin
Bermuda
2 L
5 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
3 W
9 Adam Newnham
Gibraltar
1 L
16 Adam Dominey
Isle of Wight
3 W
10 Ramsay Hogg
Shetland Islands
2 L
15 Christian Navas
Gibraltar
3 W
11 Ben Rosec
Guernsey
3 W
14 Malton Blair
Cayman Islands
0 L
12 Chris Stout
Bermuda
3 W
13 Matthew Green
Isle of Wight
1 L
17 Robin Crease
Isle of Man
0 L
24 Ashley Sandyford-sykes
Isle of Man
3 W
18 Alan Hunter
Shetland Islands
0 L
23 Mike Hayler
Isle of Man
3 W
19 Alfredo Mallo
Menorca
3 W
22 Billy Mycock
Shetland Islands
1 L
20 Warren Urquhart
Cayman Islands
0 L
21 Stephen Falla
Guernsey
3 W
25 Eduardo López
Menorca
  W
32 Bye
 
   
26  
 
   
31  
 
   
27  
 
   
30  
 
   
28  
 
   
29  
 
   
Fourth Round
No. Match Result
1 Nick Taylor
Jersey
3 W
4 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
0 L
2 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
0 L
3 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
3 W
5 Micah Franklin
Bermuda
3 W
8 Ross Kneller
Guernsey
1 L
6 Rob Hickling
Jersey
WO W
7 David Finch
Cayman Islands
  L
9 Adam Dominey
Isle of Wight
3 W
12 Chris Stout
Bermuda
0 L
10 Christian Navas
Gibraltar
  L
11 Ben Rosec
Guernsey
WO W
13 Matthew Green
Isle of Wight
3 W
16 Adam Newnham
Gibraltar
0 L
14 Malton Blair
Cayman Islands
  L
15 Ramsay Hogg
Shetland Islands
WO W
17 Ashley Sandyford-sykes
Isle of Man
3 W
20 Stephen Falla
Guernsey
1 L
18 Mike Hayler
Isle of Man
0 L
19 Alfredo Mallo
Menorca
3 W
21 Warren Urquhart
Cayman Islands
WO W
24 Robin Crease
Isle of Man
  L
22 Billy Mycock
Shetland Islands
WO W
23 Alan Hunter
Shetland Islands
  L
25 Eduardo López
Menorca
  W
28 Bye
 
   
26  
 
   
27  
 
   
29  
 
   
32  
 
   
31  
 
   
32  
 
   
Final Play-offs
No. Match Result
1 Nick Taylor
Jersey
3 W
2 Alex Phillips
Isle of Wight
0 L
3 Michael Hopkins
Jersey
3 W
4 Anthony Brindle
Gibraltar
0 L
5 Micah Franklin
Bermuda
2 L
6 Rob Hickling
Jersey
3 W
7 David Finch
Cayman Islands
  L
8 Ross Kneller
Guernsey
WO W
9 Adam Dominey
Isle of Wight
2 L
10 Ben Rosec
Guernsey
3 W
11 Christian Navas
Gibraltar
  L
12 Chris Stout
Bermuda
WO W
13 Matthew Green
Isle of Wight
3 W
14 Ramsay Hogg
Shetland Islands
0 L
15 Malton Blair
Cayman Islands
  L
16 Adam Newnham
Gibraltar
WO W
17 Ashley Sandyford-sykes
Isle of Man
3 W
18 Alfredo Mallo
Menorca
0 L
19 Mike Hayler
Isle of Man
0 L
20 Stephen Falla
Guernsey
3 W
21 Warren Urquhart
Cayman Islands
3 W
22 Billy Mycock
Shetland Islands
0 L
23 Alan Hunter
Shetland Islands
WO W
24 Robin Crease
Isle of Man
  L
25 Eduardo López
Menorca
  W
26 Bye
 
   
27  
 
   
28  
 
   
29  
 
   
30  
 
   
31  
 
   
32  
 
   

Key:       Match Winner       Match Loser       Player won by Walkover       Player Retired Injured      

Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 First Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 13:20 Second Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 17:20 Third Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 09:00 Fourth Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 14:00 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 16:40 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Bronze Medal Match
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Final
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 18:43:35
Women's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 17:51:48
Men's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:48:15
Women's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:49:51
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:02:39
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 15:50:26