Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Ă…land 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Women's Singles
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Women's Singles

sponsor
Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Caroline Heal Cayman Islands Gold Gold
Sarah Taylor Jersey Silver Silver
Isabella Norman-Ross Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Monrad Results:
First Round
No. Match Result
9 Vickey Watterson
Isle of Man
  W
24 Bye
 
   
10 Gail Navas
Gibraltar
  W
23 Bye
 
   
11 Chantelle Day
Cayman Islands
  W
22 Bye
 
   
12 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
  W
21 Bye
 
   
13 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb
Bermuda
0 L
20 Gemma Coquelin
Guernsey
3 W
14 Katie Burke
Isle of Wight
3 W
19 Kirsten Openshaw
Gibraltar
0 L
15 Lyndsey Tickell
Isle of Man
0 L
18 Pam Spreckley
Isle of Wight
3 W
16 Jaclyn Ridgway
Cayman Islands
3 W
17 Laura Smith
Isle of Man
0 L
Second Round
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
3 W
16 Jaclyn Ridgway
Cayman Islands
0 L
2 Isabella Norman-Ross
Guernsey
3 W
15 Pam Spreckley
Isle of Wight
1 L
3 Caroline Heal
Cayman Islands
3 W
14 Katie Burke
Isle of Wight
0 L
4 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
3 W
13 Gemma Coquelin
Guernsey
0 L
5 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
3 W
12 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
0 L
6 Natalie Dodd
Guernsey
3 W
11 Chantelle Day
Cayman Islands
0 L
7 Fleur Orchard
Isle of Wight
3 W
10 Gail Navas
Gibraltar
0 L
8 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
3 W
9 Vickey Watterson
Isle of Man
0 L
17 Laura Smith
Isle of Man
  W
24 Bye
 
   
18 Lyndsey Tickell
Isle of Man
  W
23 Bye
 
   
19 Kirsten Openshaw
Gibraltar
  W
22 Bye
 
   
20 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb
Bermuda
  W
21 Bye
 
   
Third Round
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
3 W
8 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
0 L
2 Isabella Norman-Ross
Guernsey
3 W
7 Fleur Orchard
Isle of Wight
0 L
3 Caroline Heal
Cayman Islands
3 W
6 Natalie Dodd
Guernsey
0 L
4 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
3 W
5 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
0 L
9 Vickey Watterson
Isle of Man
1 L
16 Jaclyn Ridgway
Cayman Islands
3 W
10 Gail Navas
Gibraltar
0 L
15 Pam Spreckley
Isle of Wight
3 W
11 Chantelle Day
Cayman Islands
3 W
14 Katie Burke
Isle of Wight
1 L
12 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
3 W
13 Gemma Coquelin
Guernsey
1 L
17 Laura Smith
Isle of Man
3 W
20 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb
Bermuda
0 L
18 Lyndsey Tickell
Isle of Man
3 W
19 Kirsten Openshaw
Gibraltar
0 L
21  
 
   
24  
 
   
22  
 
   
23  
 
   
Fourth Round
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
3 W
4 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
0 L
2 Isabella Norman-Ross
Guernsey
0 L
3 Caroline Heal
Cayman Islands
3 W
5 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
0 L
8 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
3 W
6 Natalie Dodd
Guernsey
0 L
7 Fleur Orchard
Isle of Wight
3 W
9 Jaclyn Ridgway
Cayman Islands
3 W
12 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
1 L
10 Pam Spreckley
Isle of Wight
0 L
11 Chantelle Day
Cayman Islands
3 W
13 Gemma Coquelin
Guernsey
3 W
16 Vickey Watterson
Isle of Man
0 L
14 Katie Burke
Isle of Wight
3 W
15 Gail Navas
Gibraltar
0 L
17 Laura Smith
Isle of Man
3 W
18 Lyndsey Tickell
Isle of Man
0 L
19 Kirsten Openshaw
Gibraltar
0 L
20 Juliette Ferrari-Mccomb
Bermuda
3 W
21  
 
   
22  
 
   
23  
 
   
24  
 
   
Final Play-offs
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
0 L
2 Caroline Heal
Cayman Islands
3 W
3 Isabella Norman-Ross
Guernsey
3 W
4 Kate Cadigan
Jersey
1 L
5 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
3 W
6 Fleur Orchard
Isle of Wight
1 L
7 Natalie Dodd
Guernsey
3 W
8 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
2 L
9 Jaclyn Ridgway
Cayman Islands
3 W
10 Chantelle Day
Cayman Islands
2 L
11 Pam Spreckley
Isle of Wight
0 L
12 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
3 W
13 Gemma Coquelin
Guernsey
3 W
14 Katie Burke
Isle of Wight
1 L
15 Gail Navas
Gibraltar
1 L
16 Vickey Watterson
Isle of Man
3 W

Key:       Match Winner       Match Loser       Player won by Walkover       Player Retired Injured      

Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 09:20 First Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 Second Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 15:20 Third Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Fourth Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 15:20 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 16:40 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Bronze Medal Match
Wed 29 Jun 17:20 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Final
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 18:43:35
Women's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 17:51:48
Men's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:48:15
Women's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:49:51
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:02:39
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 15:50:26