Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Ă…land 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Venues   >   Medina Leisure Centre
printer Printable version

Medina Leisure Centre

About:
Swimming & Basketball
Schedule:
DateTimeSportEventHeatInfo
Sun 26 Jun 11:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Bermuda vs Froya
Sun 26 Jun 13:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Rhodes vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 15:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 17:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Morning Heats Swimming Opening Ceremony @ 09:15 may delay start
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Prelim  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Prelim  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Prelims  
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 13:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 15:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Jersey vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Final Heat  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final  
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Final  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Morning Heats  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Prelims  
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Gibraltar vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 13:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Froya vs Saaremaa
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Group Stage Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Final Heat  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final  
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Final  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Prelims  
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Basketball Women's Basketball Playoffs Match 8 - 3rd Group A v 2nd Group B - Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Wed 29 Jun 13:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Playoffs Match 13 - 1st Group B v 2nd Group C - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Playoffs Match 14 - 1st Group A v 2nd Group D - Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Playoffs Match 15 - 1st Group C v 2nd Group B - Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final  
Wed 29 Jun 19:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Playoffs Match 16 - 1st Group D v 2nd Group A - Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 09:30 Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay Prelims  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Basketball Women's Basketball Semi Finals Semi Final - Winner Group A v Winner Match 8 - Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Basketball Men's Basketball Semi Finals Semi Final - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Basketball Women's Basketball Semi Finals Semi Final - Winner Group B v Winner Match 7 - Menorca vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final  
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Swimming Mixed 8 x 50m Freestyle Relay Final  
Thu 30 Jun 19:30 Basketball Men's Basketball Semi Finals Semi Final - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 Basketball Women's Basketball Medal Matches Bronze Match - Guernsey vs Bermuda
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Basketball Men's Basketball Medal Matches Bronze Match - Rhodes vs Gibraltar
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 Basketball Women's Basketball Medal Matches Final - Gibraltar vs Menorca
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Basketball Men's Basketball Medal Matches Final - Saaremaa vs Bermuda