Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Venues   >   Fairway Sports Centre
printer Printable version

Fairway Sports Centre

About:
ATHLETICS & VOLLEYBALL
Schedule:
DateTimeSportEventHeatInfo
Sun 26 Jun 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Gotland vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 09:30 Athletics Half Marathon Men Final  
Sun 26 Jun 09:30 Athletics Half Marathon Women Final  
Sun 26 Jun 09:30 Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Final  
Sun 26 Jun 09:30 Athletics Half Marathon Team Women Final  
Sun 26 Jun 11:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Bermuda vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 13:15 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Greenland vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 15:30 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Greenland vs Cayman Islands
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Athletics 100m Women Heat 1  
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Athletics 100m Women Heat 2  
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Athletics 100m Women Heat 3  
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Athletics High Jump Men Final  
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Athletics Hammer Throw Men Final  
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Hitra vs Faroe Islands
Sun 26 Jun 18:40 Athletics 200m Men Heat 1  
Sun 26 Jun 18:40 Athletics 200m Men Heat 2  
Sun 26 Jun 18:40 Athletics 200m Men Heat 3  
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Athletics 800m Men Heat 1  
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Athletics 800m Men Heat 2  
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Athletics 800m Men Heat 3  
Sun 26 Jun 19:20 Athletics Triple Jump Women Final  
Sun 26 Jun 20:15 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Menorca vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Semi Final 1  
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Saaremaa vs Greenland
Mon 27 Jun 12:05 Athletics 200m Men Semi Final 1  
Mon 27 Jun 12:05 Athletics 200m Men Semi Final 2  
Mon 27 Jun 13:15 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Jersey vs Greenland
Mon 27 Jun 15:30 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Jersey vs Rhodes
Mon 27 Jun 18:00 Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Final  
Mon 27 Jun 18:00 Athletics Shot Put Men Final  
Mon 27 Jun 18:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Mon 27 Jun 18:10 Athletics 100m Women Semi Final 1  
Mon 27 Jun 18:10 Athletics 100m Women Semi Final 2  
Mon 27 Jun 18:40 Athletics 200m Men Final  
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Athletics 1,500m Women Final  
Mon 27 Jun 19:20 Athletics 100m Women Final  
Mon 27 Jun 19:40 Athletics Javelin Women Final  
Mon 27 Jun 19:50 Athletics 5,000m Men Final  
Mon 27 Jun 20:10 Athletics 400m Women Semi Final 1  
Mon 27 Jun 20:10 Athletics 400m Women Semi Final 2  
Mon 27 Jun 20:15 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Guernsey vs Greenland
Tue 28 Jun 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Menorca vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 11:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Åland vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 13:15 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Gotland vs Bermuda
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 Athletics Shot Put Women Final  
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Åland vs Hitra
Tue 28 Jun 18:30 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Heat 1  
Tue 28 Jun 19:10 Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Final  
Tue 28 Jun 19:15 Athletics Discus Men Final  
Tue 28 Jun 19:30 Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Final  
Tue 28 Jun 19:50 Athletics 400m Women Final  
Tue 28 Jun 20:15 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Bermuda vs Gotland
Tue 28 Jun 20:30 Athletics 800m Men Final  
Wed 29 Jun 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 1  
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 2  
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Athletics 100m Men Heat 3  
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Bermuda vs Guernsey
Wed 29 Jun 11:25 Athletics 800m Women Heat 1  
Wed 29 Jun 11:45 Athletics 200m Women Heat 1  
Wed 29 Jun 11:45 Athletics 200m Women Heat 2  
Wed 29 Jun 11:45 Athletics 200m Women Heat 3  
Wed 29 Jun 12:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 1  
Wed 29 Jun 12:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 2  
Wed 29 Jun 12:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 3  
Wed 29 Jun 12:30 Athletics 400m Men Heat 4  
Wed 29 Jun 13:15 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Saaremaa vs Menorca
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Athletics High Jump Women Final  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Athletics Long Jump Men Final  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Athletics Hammer Throw Women Final  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Saaremaa vs Gotland
Wed 29 Jun 19:10 Athletics 10,000m Women Final  
Wed 29 Jun 19:15 Athletics Javelin Men Final  
Wed 29 Jun 20:10 Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Final  
Wed 29 Jun 20:15 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Group Stage Isle of Wight vs Cayman Islands
Thu 30 Jun 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Group Stage Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Semi Finals Semi Final 1 - Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Thu 30 Jun 11:30 Athletics 1,500m Men Semi Final 1  
Thu 30 Jun 11:30 Athletics 1,500m Men Semi Final 2  
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Athletics 400m Men Semi Final 2  
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Athletics 400m Men Semi Final 1  
Thu 30 Jun 12:30 Athletics 200m Women Semi Final 2  
Thu 30 Jun 12:30 Athletics 200m Women Semi Final 1  
Thu 30 Jun 13:15 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Semi Finals Semi Final 2 - Åland vs Faroe Islands
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Semi Finals Semi 1 - 1st Group A v 2nd Group B - Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Athletics 400m Hurdles Women Final  
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Athletics Discus Women Final  
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Semi Finals Semi 2 - 1st Group B v 2nd Group A - Saaremaa vs Åland
Thu 30 Jun 18:35 Athletics 100m Men Semi Final 1  
Thu 30 Jun 18:35 Athletics 100m Men Semi Final 2  
Thu 30 Jun 18:50 Athletics Long Jump Women Final  
Thu 30 Jun 19:10 Athletics 800m Women Final  
Thu 30 Jun 19:40 Athletics 100m Men Final  
Thu 30 Jun 20:20 Athletics 400m Men Final  
Thu 30 Jun 20:40 Athletics 200m Women Final  
Fri 01 Jul 08:45 - 15:00 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Medal Matches  
Fri 01 Jul 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Bronze Medal - Menorca vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 08:45 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Bronze Medal Playoff
Fri 01 Jul 10:30 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Medal Matches Bronze Match - Cayman Islands vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Athletics Triple Jump Men Final  
Fri 01 Jul 11:25 Athletics 5,000m Women Final  
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Athletics 1,500m Men Final  
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Final
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Volleyball Women's Volleyball Medal Matches Final - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa
Fri 01 Jul 12:30 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Final  
Fri 01 Jul 12:40 Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Final  
Fri 01 Jul 12:55 Athletics 10,000m Men Final  
Fri 01 Jul 13:45 Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Women Final  
Fri 01 Jul 13:45 Volleyball Men's Volleyball Medal Matches Final - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands
Fri 01 Jul 14:00 Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Final