Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Ă…land 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Venues   >   Ryde High School
printer Printable version

Ryde High School

About:
BADMINTON
Schedule:
DateTimeSportEventHeatInfo
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Menorca vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Gotland vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Guernsey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Greenland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 1st Round
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Isle of Wight vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Shetland Islands vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Gibraltar vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Badminton Team Event Semi Finals Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Badminton Team Event Semi Finals Semi Final - Greenland vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 2nd Round
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Shetland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Final Round
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-12 Falkland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 17:00 Badminton Team Event Medal Matches Bronze Medal Play-off - Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 27 Jun 20:00 Badminton Team Event Medal Matches Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 12:00 Badminton Men's Singles Round of 64  
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 - 12:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Round of 32  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 - 14:00 Badminton Men's Singles Round of 32  
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 - 15:30 Badminton Women's Doubles Round of 16  
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 - 17:00 Badminton Men's Singles Round of 16  
Tue 28 Jun 16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals  
Tue 28 Jun 17:00 - 18:00 Badminton Men's Singles Quarter-Finals  
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Semi-Finals  
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 - 19:30 Badminton Men's Singles Semi-Finals  
Wed 29 Jun 10:00 - 10:30 Badminton Women's Singles Round of 64  
Wed 29 Jun 10:30 - 11:30 Badminton Men's Doubles Round of 32  
Wed 29 Jun 11:30 - 13:30 Badminton Women's Singles Round of 32  
Wed 29 Jun 13:30 - 14:30 Badminton Men's Doubles Round of 16  
Wed 29 Jun 14:30 - 15:30 Badminton Women's Singles Round of 16  
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals  
Wed 29 Jun 16:00 - 16:30 Badminton Women's Singles Quarter-Finals  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 - 18:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Semi-Finals  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Badminton Women's Singles Semi-Finals  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 - 13:30 Badminton Mixed Doubles Round of 32  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Round of 64  
Thu 30 Jun 13:30 - 15:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Round of 16  
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 - 15:30 Badminton Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals  
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Badminton Men's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Badminton Women's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Play-Off Bronze Medal Play-Off - Showan A - Walder I vs Olsen I - Nielsen J
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff  
Fri 01 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Final  
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Final  
Fri 01 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Badminton Women's Singles Final  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Badminton Men's Singles Final  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Final