Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Medals   >   Medal Winners
printer Printable version

Medal Winners

View Full Medal Table
Viewing 580 Medal Winners (Page 1 of 12)
   All    All    All
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Isle of Wight Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Roger Sandelin Gotland Gold Gold
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Mikael Appelqvist Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Albert Elias Dam Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Borja Goñalons Menorca Gold Gold
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Hans Petur Højgaard Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Jan-Åke Andersson Gotland Bronze Bronze
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Archery Recurve Head to Head Team Knockout Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Shetland Islands Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Compound Team Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Jógvan Niclasen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Albert Elias Dam Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Compound Mikael Lerberg Gotland Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Ian Brough Orkney Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Steven Bollen Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Men's Recurve Absalon Hansen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Åland Åland Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Aalin George Isle of Man Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Lucy O'Sullivan Jersey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Compound Sarah Rigby Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Saana-Maria Sinisalo Åland Gold Gold
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Annika Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Lucy O'Sullivan Jersey Gold Gold
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Aalin George Isle of Man Silver Silver
Archery Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Sigrid Kristianna Vang Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Saana-Maria Sinisalo Åland Gold Gold
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Rebekka Gannholm Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Men Keith Gerrard Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 1,500m Men Joseph Wade Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Men Andre Kahlström Gotland Bronze Bronze
Athletics 1,500m Women Eilidh Mackenzie Western Isles Gold Gold
Athletics 1,500m Women Claire Wilson Jersey Silver Silver
Athletics 1,500m Women Claire Kiely Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Men Thomas Wade Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Men Kevin Loundes Isle of Man Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Men Sean Trott Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Athletics 10,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 10,000m Women Bjørk Herup Olsen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Women Turi Malme Hitra Bronze Bronze
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Hannah Riley Isle of Man Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Hurdles Women Shianne Smith Bermuda Silver Silver
< Previous Next >