Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Football
View Football Results View Football Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Men's Football Group Stage Newport FC Alderney vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Men's Football Group Stage Cowes FC Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Women's Football Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Åland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Women's Football Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Hitra vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Women's Football Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Gotland vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 15:00 Men's Football Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Rhodes vs Greenland
Sun 26 Jun 18:30 Women's Football Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Isle of Man vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Cowes FC Jersey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Åland vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 19:30 Men's Football Group Stage Newport FC Isle of Wight vs Ynys Môn
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Women's Football Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Jersey vs Hitra
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Men's Football Group Stage Newport FC Western Isles vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Women's Football Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Saaremaa vs Western Isles
Mon 27 Jun 15:00 Women's Football Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Isle of Wight vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 16:00 Women's Football Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Isle of Man vs Greenland
Mon 27 Jun 18:30 Men's Football Group Stage Rookley FC Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Greenland vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Cowes FC Alderney vs Isle of Wight
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage West Wight FC Gotland vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 19:30 Men's Football Group Stage Newport FC Jersey vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Men's Football Group Stage Cowes Community Club Saaremaa vs Western Isles
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 Men's Football Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 Women's Football Group Stage Cowes FC Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 14:30 Men's Football Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 Women's Football Group Stage Cowes Community Club Åland vs Hitra
Tue 28 Jun 18:30 Men's Football Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Alderney vs Ynys Môn
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Group Stage West Wight FC Greenland vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Women's Football Group Stage Cowes FC Greenland vs Gibraltar
Tue 28 Jun 21:00 Women's Football Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Gotland vs Western Isles
Wed 29 Jun 14:00 Men's Football Group D Playoff Rookley FC Penalty Shootout - Åland vs Saaremaa
Thu 30 Jun 10:00 Men's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes Community Club 7 v 8 - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Women's Football Semi Finals East Cowes Vics FC Winner Group A v Best Runners Up - Åland vs Greenland
Thu 30 Jun 12:00 Women's Football Semi Finals Newport FC Winner Group B v Winner Group C - Isle of Man vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Men's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Shanklin Football Club 11 v 12 - Greenland vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 14:30 Men's Football Semi Finals Cowes FC Winner Group A v Winner Group B - Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 14:30 Women's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Oakfield Football Club 7 v 8 - Jersey vs Gotland
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 Men's Football Semi Finals Brading Town Football Club Winner Group C v Winner Group D - Guernsey vs Åland
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Women's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes Community Club 9 v 10 - Hitra vs Gibraltar
Thu 30 Jun 18:30 Men's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Shanklin Football Club 13 v 14 - Alderney vs Falkland Islands
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Brading Town Football Club 5 v 6 - Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Men's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings West Wight FC 9 v 10 - Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Women's Football Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes FC 5 v 6 - Saaremaa vs Isle of Wight
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 Women's Football Medal Matches East Cowes Vics FC Bronze Match - Greenland vs Western Isles
Fri 01 Jul 10:30 Men's Football Medal Matches Brading Town Football Club Bronze Match - Jersey vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 12:00 Women's Football Medal Matches Cowes FC Final - Åland vs Isle of Man
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Men's Football Medal Matches Newport FC Final - Isle of Wight vs Guernsey