Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Schedule
printer Printable version

Schedule

Daily Schedule:
 
Sport Schedule:
Event Schedule:
Venue Schedule:
Schedule For: Badminton
View Badminton Results View Badminton Entries
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 10:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Menorca vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Jersey vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Gotland vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Guernsey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Greenland vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 Team Event Group Stage Ryde High School Isle of Man vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School 1st Round
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Jersey vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 08:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Gibraltar vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Team Event Semi Finals Ryde High School Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Team Event Semi Finals Ryde High School Semi Final - Greenland vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Menorca vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School 2nd Round
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 12:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Shetland Islands vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Final Round
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Menorca vs Jersey
Mon 27 Jun 16:30 Team Event Places 5-12 Ryde High School Falkland Islands vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 17:00 Team Event Medal Matches Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-off - Greenland vs Faroe Islands
Mon 27 Jun 20:00 Team Event Medal Matches Ryde High School Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 12:00 Men's Singles Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 - 12:00 Women's Doubles Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 - 14:00 Men's Singles Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 - 15:30 Women's Doubles Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 - 17:00 Men's Singles Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 16:00 - 17:00 Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 17:00 - 18:00 Men's Singles Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Women's Doubles Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 - 19:30 Men's Singles Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 10:00 - 10:30 Women's Singles Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 10:30 - 11:30 Men's Doubles Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 11:30 - 13:30 Women's Singles Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 13:30 - 14:30 Men's Doubles Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 14:30 - 15:30 Women's Singles Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 16:00 - 16:30 Women's Singles Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 - 18:00 Men's Doubles Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 - 19:00 Women's Singles Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 - 13:30 Mixed Doubles Round of 32 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 64 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 13:30 - 15:00 Mixed Doubles Round of 16 Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 - 15:30 Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals Ryde High School  
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 - 16:00 Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Men's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 - 10:00 Women's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Play-Off Ryde High School Bronze Medal Play-Off - Showan A - Walder I vs Olsen I - Nielsen J
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Women's Doubles Final Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Men's Doubles Final Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Women's Singles Final Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Men's Singles Final Ryde High School  
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 - 16:00 Mixed Doubles Final Ryde High School