IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 107
   All    All    Guernsey
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Archery Compound Head to Head Team Knockout Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Archery Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Mikael Appelqvist Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Recurve Team Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Single FITA Women's Recurve Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Archery Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Chantelle Goubert Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 10,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 100m Women Kylie Robilliard Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 110m Hurdles Men Glenn Etherington Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 3000m SteepleChase Men Lee Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 4 x 100m Relay Women Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 4 x 400m Relay Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 400m Hurdles Men Dale Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Athletics 400m Men Tom Druce Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics 5,000m Women Louise Perrio Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Men Lee Merrien Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Half Marathon Team Men Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Athletics Long Jump Men Dale Garland Guernsey Silver Silver
Badminton Men's Doubles Le Tocq P - Le Moigne K Guernsey Silver Silver
Badminton Men's Singles Paul Le Tocq Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Badminton Mixed Doubles Garbutt S - Le Tocq P Guernsey Gold Gold
Badminton Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Badminton Women's Doubles Lloyd G - Green K Guernsey Gold Gold
Badminton Women's Doubles Garbutt S - Stuart R Guernsey Silver Silver
Badminton Women's Singles Kiara Green Guernsey Silver Silver
Basketball Women's Basketball Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Rob Smart Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium James Roe Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Andrew Colver Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Rob Smart Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Individual Road Race James McLaughlin Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Time Trial James McLaughlin Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium Tobyn Horton Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Men's Team Road Race Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Team Town Centre Criterium Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Men's Time Trial Team Award Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium Ann Bowditch Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Ann Bowditch Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Road Race Ann Bowditch Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Time Trial Karina Bowie Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Cycling Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium Ann Bowditch Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Women's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Team Road Race Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Cycling Women's Team Town Centre Criterium Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Cycling Women's Time Trial Team Award Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Football Men's Football Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Golf Ladies' Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Golf Men's Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Sailboarding Individual Event Daniel Harradine Guernsey Silver Silver
Sailing Laser Radial Rig Andrew Bridgman Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Tara Laine Guernsey Gold Gold
Shooting ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Men Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Tara Laine Guernsey Silver Silver
Shooting Olympic Skeet Team - Men Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Shooting Universal Trench - Individual - Men Darren Burtenshaw Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Squash Mixed Doubles Rosec B - Norman Ross I Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Squash Women's Doubles Dodd N - Coquelin G Guernsey Silver Silver
Squash Women's Singles Isabella Norman-Ross Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Ben Lowndes Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Miles Munro Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ben Lowndes Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Ian Powell Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Matthew Girard Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Lotte Parfit Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Victoria Parfit Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Kristina Neves Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Kristina Neves Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Men's Doubles Dodd G - Langlois O Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Dodd G - Loveridge A Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Mixed Doubles Langlois O - Morgan D Guernsey Silver Silver
Table Tennis Team Event Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Doubles Loveridge A - Morgan D Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Singles Alice Loveridge Guernsey Gold Gold
Table Tennis Women's Singles Dawn Morgan Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Tennis Mixed Doubles West R - Frith C Guernsey Bronze Bronze