IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Basketball

 - Men's Basketball

sponsor
Heat: Final Placings
PositionTeamMedal
8th Isle of Wight
Heat: Places 5-8


Match 18: Guernsey v Isle of Wight: Double(2 periods)of over time.

7th / 8th Playoff
Isle of Wight 39 V 79 Cayman Islands
11:00
Friday 1st July 2011
Cowes High School
Match 18 - Loser Match 14 v Loser Match 15
Guernsey 87 V 79 Isle of Wight
15:00
Thursday 30th June 2011
Cowes High School
01/07/2011 14:44:38 Confirmed 30/06/2011 22:20:38
Heat: Playoffs
Match 15 - 1st Group C v 2nd Group B
Rhodes 118 V 48 Isle of Wight
17:30
Wednesday 29th June 2011
Medina Leisure Centre
29/06/2011 21:42:18 Confirmed 29/06/2011 21:42:53
Heat: Group Stage
Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
Isle of Wight 211119154-353

Results:
Isle of Wight 70 V 54 Isle of Man
15:30
Sunday 26th June 2011
Medina Leisure Centre
Menorca 100 V 49 Isle of Wight
17:30
Tuesday 28th June 2011
Medina Leisure Centre
28/06/2011 19:32:57 Confirmed 28/06/2011 19:31:47
Schedule for Men's Basketball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Bermuda vs Froya
Sun 26 Jun 13:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Rhodes vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 17:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 13:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Jersey vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Gibraltar vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 13:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Froya vs Saaremaa
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 13:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 13 - 1st Group B v 2nd Group C - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 14 - 1st Group A v 2nd Group D - Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 15 - 1st Group C v 2nd Group B - Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 19:00 Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 12 - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B - Froya vs Isle of Man
Wed 29 Jun 19:30 Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 16 - 1st Group D v 2nd Group A - Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 13:00 Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 17 - 3rd Group C v 3rd Group A - Jersey vs Froya
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School Match 18 - Loser Match 14 v Loser Match 15 - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 17:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School Match 19 - Loser Match 13 v Loser Match 16 - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Thu 30 Jun 19:30 Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 22 - 3rd Group B v 3rd Group C - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Bronze Match - Rhodes vs Gibraltar
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School 7th / 8th Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Cayman Islands
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 Places 5-8 Cowes High School 5th / 6th Playoff - Guernsey vs Menorca
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Final - Saaremaa vs Bermuda