IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Cycling

 - Men's Individual Time Trial

sponsor
Heat: Final
PositionCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st Andrew Roche Isle of Man 00:58:21 Gold Gold
2nd James McLaughlin Guernsey 00:58:47 Silver Silver
3rd Nic Hutchings Isle of Wight 1:00:01 Bronze Bronze
4th Tobyn Horton Guernsey 1:01:22
5th christian varley Isle of Man 1:01:29
6th Carlos Riise Shetland Islands 1:01:30
7th Graeme Hatcher Isle of Man 1:01:48
8th Richard Tanguy Jersey 1:02:16
9th Kieran Page Isle of Wight 1:02:26
10th Daniel Arblaster Guernsey 1:02:35
11th Mihkel Räim Saaremaa 1:03:08
12th Aaron Livsey Isle of Man 1:03:09
13th Matthew Osborn Guernsey 1:03:23
14th Joshua Gosselin Guernsey 1:03:30
15th colum o'shea Isle of Man 1:03:39
16th Stuart Pearson Shetland Islands 1:03:57
17th Indrek Rannama Saaremaa 1:03:59
18th Jörgen Matt Saaremaa 1:04:03
19th Endrik Puntso Saaremaa 1:04:04
20th Gudmundur Joensen Faroe Islands 1:04:32
21st Nick Le Cocq Jersey 1:04:37
22nd Gunnar Dahl Olsen Faroe Islands 1:04:38
23rd Orestis Raptis Rhodes 1:04:41
24th Simon Ambrosini Isle of Wight 1:04:45
24th Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands 1:04:45
26th Robin Atkinson Shetland Islands 1:04:47
27th Greg Mansell Jersey 1:05:09
28th Chris Walker Gibraltar 1:05:22
29th Jerome Ameline Cayman Islands 1:05:26
30th Colin Smith Shetland Islands 1:06:08
31st Scott Jamieson Shetland Islands 1:06:11
32th Marc Coll Camps Menorca 1:06:35
33rd Kevin Soon Saaremaa 1:06:39
34th Theunis Olivier Cayman Islands 1:07:23
35th Michele Smith Cayman Islands 1:07:42
36th Tre-Shun Correia Bermuda 1:07:56
37th Matthew Tibbutt Isle of Wight 1:08:04
38th Dewi Hughes Ynys Môn 1:08:14
39th Alistair Cann Jersey 1:08:14
40th Robert Mansell Ynys Môn 1:08:24
41st Alfred Hummeland Faroe Islands 1:09:20
42nd Edgar Harper Gibraltar 1:09:31
43rd Dominique (Sidney) Mayho Bermuda 1:09:36
44th Harvey Wharton Ynys Môn 1:09:38
45th Robert Darren Glasford Bermuda 1:10:11
46th Bosco Domingo Menorca 1:11:10
47th Frank Warwick Gibraltar 1:11:29
48th Anastasios Manoukian Rhodes 1:12:17
49th James Ebdon Isle of Wight 1:12:26
50th Gareth Roman Gibraltar 1:12:38
51st Michael Testori Cayman Islands 1:16:51
52nd Dewi Jones Ynys Môn 1:18:38
53rd Kieran Henderson Orkney 1:19:45
DNS Halgeir Bremnes Froya  
DNS Torquil Clyde Orkney  
DNS Neil De Ste Croix Bermuda  
DNS Gabriel Domingo Menorca  
DNS Barry Jones Cayman Islands  
DNS Xavier Mascaró Mercadal Menorca  
DNS Alfredo Portella Menorca  
DNS Chris Spence Jersey  
30/06/2011 22:48:34 Confirmed 30/06/2011 22:56:48
Schedule for Men's Individual Time Trial:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 30 Jun Final Military Road