IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Cycling

 - Men's Individual Road Race

sponsor
Heat: Final
PositionCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st Mihkel Räim Saaremaa 03:05:13 Gold Gold
2nd James McLaughlin Guernsey st Silver Silver
3rd Andrew Roche Isle of Man @ 0:06 Bronze Bronze
4th christian varley Isle of Man @ 0:19
5th Nic Hutchings Isle of Wight st
6th Richard Tanguy Jersey @ 0:26
7th Kieran Page Isle of Wight @ 3:52
8th Tobyn Horton Guernsey @ 13:52
9th Aaron Livsey Isle of Man st
10th Graeme Hatcher Isle of Man @ 14:02
11th Jörgen Matt Saaremaa @ 14:23
12th Joshua Gosselin Guernsey @ 17:35
13th Gudmundur Joensen Faroe Islands @ 17:37
14th Endrik Puntso Saaremaa @ 17:42
15th Greg Mansell Jersey @ 17:47
16th Bogi Kristiansen Faroe Islands st
17th Indrek Rannama Saaremaa st
18th Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands st
19th Daniel Arblaster Guernsey @ 17:53
20th Matthew Osborn Guernsey @ 17:58
21st Stuart Pearson Shetland Islands @ 18:00
22nd colum o'shea Isle of Man @ 18:04
23rd Marc Coll Camps Menorca @ 18:09
24th Orestis Raptis Rhodes @ 18:13
25th Harvey Wharton Ynys Môn st
26th Gunnar Dahl Olsen Faroe Islands @ 18:17
27th Robin Atkinson Shetland Islands st
28th Nick Le Cocq Jersey @ 18:34
29th Carlos Riise Shetland Islands @ 18:38
30th Chris Walker Gibraltar @ 18:41
31st Adam Wojtkiewicz Jersey @ 18:45
32th Simon Ambrosini Isle of Wight @ 19:09
33rd Theunis Olivier Cayman Islands @ 25:58
34th Jerome Ameline Cayman Islands st
Halgeir Bremnes Froya  
Alistair Cann Jersey  
Torquil Clyde Orkney  
Tre-Shun Correia Bermuda  
Neil De Ste Croix Bermuda  
Bosco Domingo Menorca  
Gabriel Domingo Menorca  
James Ebdon Isle of Wight  
Anton Fjeldvaer Hitra  
Robert Darren Glasford Bermuda  
Edgar Harper Gibraltar  
Kieran Henderson Orkney  
Emil Herje Hitra  
Dewi Hughes Ynys Môn  
Alfred Hummeland Faroe Islands  
Scott Jamieson Shetland Islands  
Barry Jones Cayman Islands  
Anastasios Manoukian Rhodes  
Robert Mansell Ynys Môn  
Xavier Mascaró Mercadal Menorca  
Dominique (Sidney) Mayho Bermuda  
Alfredo Portella Menorca  
Rigo Räim Saaremaa  
Colin Smith Shetland Islands  
Michele Smith Cayman Islands  
Michael Testori Cayman Islands  
Matthew Tibbutt Isle of Wight  
Odd Emil Ulvan Hitra  
David Williams Ynys Môn  
01/07/2011 16:11:26 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Men's Individual Road Race:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun Final South Wight Circuit