IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Football

 - Men's Football

sponsorView Player Statistics
Heat: Semi Finals
Winner Group A v Winner Group B
Jersey 0 (0) V 1 (0) Isle of Wight
  Full Time View Full Match Details
14:30
Thursday 30th June 2011
Cowes FC
Winner Group C v Winner Group D
Guernsey 3 (1) V 2 (1) Åland
  Full Time View Full Match Details
15:00
Thursday 30th June 2011
Brading Town Football Club
30/06/2011 21:27:08 Confirmed 30/06/2011 21:27:29
Schedule for Men's Football:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Newport FC Alderney vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Gotland vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 15:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Rhodes vs Greenland
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Jersey vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Guernsey vs Falkland Islands
Sun 26 Jun 19:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Åland vs Saaremaa
Sun 26 Jun 19:30 Group Stage Newport FC Isle of Wight vs Ynys Môn
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Group Stage Newport FC Western Isles vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 18:30 Group Stage Rookley FC Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Greenland vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Cowes FC Alderney vs Isle of Wight
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage Brading Town Football Club Gibraltar vs Ynys Môn
Mon 27 Jun 19:00 Group Stage West Wight FC Gotland vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 19:30 Group Stage Newport FC Jersey vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Group Stage Cowes Community Club Saaremaa vs Western Isles
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 28 Jun 14:30 Group Stage Oakfield Football Club Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Tue 28 Jun 18:30 Group Stage Shanklin Football Club Alderney vs Ynys Môn
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage East Cowes Vics FC Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 19:00 Group Stage West Wight FC Greenland vs Jersey
Wed 29 Jun 14:00 Group D Playoff Rookley FC Penalty Shootout - Åland vs Saaremaa
Thu 30 Jun 10:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Cowes Community Club 7 v 8 - Isle of Man vs Menorca
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Shanklin Football Club 11 v 12 - Greenland vs Western Isles
Thu 30 Jun 14:30 Semi Finals Cowes FC Winner Group A v Winner Group B - Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 Semi Finals Brading Town Football Club Winner Group C v Winner Group D - Guernsey vs Åland
Thu 30 Jun 18:30 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Shanklin Football Club 13 v 14 - Alderney vs Falkland Islands
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings West Wight FC 9 v 10 - Gotland vs Ynys Môn
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Play Off Matches for Final Placings Brading Town Football Club 5 v 6 - Saaremaa vs Gibraltar
Fri 01 Jul 10:30 Medal Matches Brading Town Football Club Bronze Match - Jersey vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Medal Matches Newport FC Final - Isle of Wight vs Guernsey