Isle of Wight 2011 - Natwest Island Games XIV

Medal Table

 GSB
Guernsey 404225
Isle of Man 262220
Jersey 233030
Faroe Islands 202015
Isle of Wight 171521
Åland 14713
Gotland 91221
Menorca 8812
Cayman Islands 878
Shetland Islands 744

Site Provided By:

Results Just In

Rss icon

Cycling
Women's Time Trial Team Award
Final

Wed 20 Jul - 03:35.05

Football
Men's Football
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 06:47.22

Basketball
Women's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:53.13

Basketball
Men's Basketball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:51.03

Volleyball
Men's Volleyball
Medal Matches

Fri 01 Jul - 04:45.16

Shooting
Olympic Skeet Individual - Men
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:15.28

Cycling
Men's Individual Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:11.26

Cycling
Men's Team Road Race
Final

Fri 01 Jul - 04:01.29

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Men's Singles   >   Fourth Round
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Men's Singles

sponsor
Heat: Fourth Round
Nick Taylor 3  V  0 Anthony Brindle
Jersey   Gibraltar
11-3, 11-1, 11-6
Michael Hopkins 0  V  3 Alex Phillips
Jersey   Isle of Wight
13-15, 4-11, 7-11
Micah Franklin 3  V  1 Ross Kneller
Bermuda   Guernsey
7-11, 11-7, 11-2, 11-7
Rob Hickling  V  David Finch
Jersey   Cayman Islands
Rob Hickling won by walkover
Adam Dominey 3  V  0 Chris Stout
Isle of Wight   Bermuda
11-8, 11-5, 11-7
Christian Navas  V  Ben Rosec
Gibraltar   Guernsey
Ben Rosec won by walkover
Matthew Green 3  V  0 Adam Newnham
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
11-7, 11-7, 11-2
Malton Blair  V  Ramsay Hogg
Cayman Islands   Shetland Islands
Ramsay Hogg won by walkover
Ashley Sandyford-sykes 3  V  1 Stephen Falla
Isle of Man   Guernsey
11-6, 4-11, 14-12, 11-9
Mike Hayler 0  V  3 Alfredo Mallo
Isle of Man   Menorca
6-11, 8-11, 7-11
Warren Urquhart  V  Robin Crease
Cayman Islands   Isle of Man
Warren Urquhart won by walkover
Billy Mycock  V  Alan Hunter
Shetland Islands   Shetland Islands
Billy Mycock won by walkover
Eduardo López  V  Bye
Menorca  
29/06/2011 10:55:30 Confirmed 29/06/2011 10:57:04
Other Heats:
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Final Play-offs
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 First Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 13:20 Second Round Westridge Squash Club  
Tue 28 Jun 17:20 Third Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 09:00 Fourth Round Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 14:00 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club  
Wed 29 Jun 16:40 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Bronze Medal Match
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Final Play-offs Westridge Squash Club Final
Other Squash Events:
EventResultsEntriesMedalsScheduleLast Result 
Men's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 18:43:35
Women's Singles View View View View 29/06/2011 17:51:48
Men's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:48:15
Women's Doubles View View View View 30/06/2011 16:49:51
Mixed Doubles View View View View 01/07/2011 15:02:39
Team Event View View View View 28/06/2011 15:50:26