IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Volleyball

 - Women's Volleyball

sponsor
Heat: Medal Matches
Match: Final
Faroe Islands 2 V 3 Saaremaa
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 20 25
2 15 - 25 20
3 25 - 17 20
4 10 - 25 18
5 12 - 15 16
87 - 102 99
12:15
Friday 1st July 2011
Fairway Sports Centre
Match: Bronze Medal
Menorca 3 V 0 Åland
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 14 21
2 25 - 22 26
3 25 - 23 27
75 - 59 74
08:45
Friday 1st July 2011
Fairway Sports Centre
01/07/2011 14:58:46 Confirmed 01/07/2011 14:58:59
Schedule for Women's Volleyball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Gotland vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Rhodes vs Guernsey
Sun 26 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Greenland vs Menorca
Sun 26 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Åland vs Bermuda
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Hitra vs Faroe Islands
Sun 26 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Jersey vs Saaremaa
Mon 27 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Gibraltar vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Menorca vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Saaremaa vs Greenland
Mon 27 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Hitra vs Gotland
Mon 27 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Jersey vs Rhodes
Mon 27 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Bermuda vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Faroe Islands vs Åland
Mon 27 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Guernsey vs Greenland
Tue 28 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Menorca vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Bermuda vs Hitra
Tue 28 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Tue 28 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Rhodes vs Saaremaa
Tue 28 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Greenland vs Jersey
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Åland vs Hitra
Tue 28 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Bermuda vs Gotland
Tue 28 Jun 20:15 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Menorca vs Rhodes
Wed 29 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Wed 29 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Gibraltar vs Faroe Islands
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Rhodes vs Greenland
Wed 29 Jun 13:15 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Gotland vs Åland
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Saaremaa vs Menorca
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Rew Valley Sports Centre Gibraltar vs Hitra
Thu 30 Jun 08:45 Group Stage Fairway Sports Centre Guernsey vs Jersey
Thu 30 Jun 13:15 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 5-6 - Rhodes vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 7-8 - Hitra vs Greenland
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 7-8
Thu 30 Jun 15:30 Semi Finals Fairway Sports Centre Semi 1 - 1st Group A v 2nd Group B - Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Thu 30 Jun 18:00 Semi Finals Fairway Sports Centre Semi 2 - 1st Group B v 2nd Group A - Saaremaa vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 08:45 Medal Matches Fairway Sports Centre Bronze Medal - Menorca vs Åland
Fri 01 Jul 08:45 Medal Matches Fairway Sports Centre Bronze Medal Playoff
Fri 01 Jul 10:30 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 11-12 - Gibraltar vs Jersey
Fri 01 Jul 10:30 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 11-12
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Medal Matches Fairway Sports Centre Final - Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 9-10 - Gotland vs Guernsey
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Medal Matches Fairway Sports Centre Final
Fri 01 Jul 12:15 Places 5-12 Rew Valley Sports Centre Places 9-10

Show Only Results