IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Medal Winners

Medal Winners: 126
   Swimming    All    All
SportEventCompetitorIslandMedal
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Backstroke Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Darren Mew Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Butterfly Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Tom Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Freestyle Jeremy Osborne Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 100m Individual Medley Ben Lowndes Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle John Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 1500m Freestyle Miles Munro Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Backstroke Tom Gallichan Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Breaststroke Frank Estrada Menorca Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Ben Lowndes Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Butterfly Joel Rombough Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Freestyle Tom Gallichan Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 200m Individual Medley Joel Rombough Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Isle of Wight Isle of Wight Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Jersey Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle John Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Freestyle Felix Gifford Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Pál Joensen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Tom Gallichan Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 400m Individual Medley Joel Rombough Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Ian Powell Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Backstroke Tom Gallichan Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Darren Mew Isle of Wight Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Mikael Popov Isle of Wight Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Breaststroke Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Magnus Jákupsson Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Ian Powell Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Butterfly Thomas Hollingsworth Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Pauli Øssursson Mohr Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Matthew Girard Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Men's 50m Freestyle Heðin Lisberg Olsen Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Backstroke Charlotte De Wit Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Charlotte Manning Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Breaststroke Laura Kinley Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Lara Butler Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Butterfly Ebony Jacklin Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Emily Bashforth Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Amy Harper Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Lara Butler Cayman Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 100m Individual Medley Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Lotte Parfit Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Backstroke Charlotte De Wit Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Turið S. Christiansen Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Laura Kinley Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Breaststroke Victoria Parfit Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Butterfly Lara Butler Cayman Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Amy Harper Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Freestyle Emily Bashforth Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Kristina Neves Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 200m Individual Medley Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Jersey Jersey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Freestyle Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Faroe Islands Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Jersey Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 4 x 50m Medley Relay Guernsey Guernsey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Emily Bashforth Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 400m Freestyle Amy Harper Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Kristina Neves Guernsey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 400m Individual Medley Ella Dias Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Birita Debes Faroe Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Poula Øssursdóttir Mohr Faroe Islands Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Backstroke Kerrie Smith Jersey Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Andrea Strachan Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Laura Kinley Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Breaststroke Poppy Evans Isle of Man Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Ebony Jacklin Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Butterfly Astrið Foldarskarð Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Amy Harper Shetland Islands Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Emily Bashforth Jersey Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 50m Freestyle Birita Debes Faroe Islands Bronze Bronze
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Kristina Neves Guernsey Gold Gold
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Charlotte Atkinson Isle of Man Silver Silver
Swimming Women's 800m Freestyle Amy Harper Shetland Islands Bronze Bronze