IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011


Schedule

Schedule For: Shooting
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun Olympic Skeet Team - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Sun 26 Jun Automatic Ball Trap Team - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Sun 26 Jun 13:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Final Hasely Manor Squad 1
Sun 26 Jun 13:00 ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Men Final Hasely Manor  
Sun 26 Jun 13:00 ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle - Team Final Newtown Range (Jersey Camp)  
Sun 26 Jun 15:00 ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team Final Downend  
Sun 26 Jun 17:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Final Hasely Manor  
Mon 27 Jun Universal Trench - Team - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Women Final Hasely Manor  
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team Final Downend  
Mon 27 Jun 09:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men Final Downend  
Mon 27 Jun 10:00 - 13:00 Sporting - Team - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Mon 27 Jun 10:00 - 13:00 Sporting - Team - Women Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle Final Newtown Range (Jersey Camp)  
Mon 27 Jun 13:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women Final Downend  
Mon 27 Jun 15:00 ISSF 50m Free Pistol Final Downend  
Tue 28 Jun Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Tue 28 Jun 09:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Final Hasely Manor Qualifier
Tue 28 Jun 09:00 ISSF 25m Centre Fire - Team Final Downend  
Tue 28 Jun 09:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Final Downend Squad 1
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:00 Sporting - Individual - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Tue 28 Jun 10:00 - 13:00 Sporting - Indivdual - Women Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Tue 28 Jun 11:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Final Downend Squad 2
Tue 28 Jun 12:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Final Hasely Manor Final
Tue 28 Jun 14:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Final Downend Final
Tue 28 Jun 15:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Final Hasely Manor Squad 2
Tue 28 Jun 16:00 ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Final Downend  
Tue 28 Jun 16:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Final Downend Qualifier
Tue 28 Jun 18:00 ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Final Downend Final
Wed 29 Jun Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Wed 29 Jun 09:00 ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Final Hasely Manor Qualifiers
Wed 29 Jun 09:00 ISSF 25m Standard Pistol Final Downend  
Wed 29 Jun 10:00 NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Women - Team Final Downend  
Wed 29 Jun 13:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Final Hasely Manor Qualifiers
Wed 29 Jun 16:00 NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Women Final Downend  
Wed 29 Jun 18:00 ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Final Hasely Manor Final
Thu 30 Jun Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Thu 30 Jun Universal Trench - Individual - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill  
Thu 30 Jun 09:00 ISSF 25m Centre Fire Final Downend  
Thu 30 Jun 09:00 NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Men - Team Final Downend  
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Final Hasely Manor Qualifier
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Final Hasely Manor Final
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Men Final Downend  
Thu 30 Jun 16:00 ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Final Downend  
Thu 30 Jun 17:00 ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Final Hasely Manor Final
Fri 01 Jul Olympic Skeet Individual - Men Final Sainham Farm, Godshill