IOW Logo NatWest Island Games XIV - Isle of Wight 2011

Schedule

Schedule For: Basketball
DateTimeEventHeatVenueInfo
Sun 26 Jun 11:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Bermuda vs Froya
Sun 26 Jun 12:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Cowes High School Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Sun 26 Jun 13:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Rhodes vs Jersey
Sun 26 Jun 14:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Cowes High School Menorca vs Gibraltar
Sun 26 Jun 15:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Sun 26 Jun 17:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Mon 27 Jun 11:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Isle of Man vs Menorca
Mon 27 Jun 12:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Cowes High School Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Mon 27 Jun 13:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Mon 27 Jun 14:00 Women's Basketball Group Stage Cowes High School Guernsey vs Bermuda
Mon 27 Jun 15:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Jersey vs Gibraltar
Mon 27 Jun 17:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Saaremaa vs Bermuda
Tue 28 Jun 11:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Cowes High School Bermuda vs Isle of Wight
Tue 28 Jun 11:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Gibraltar vs Rhodes
Tue 28 Jun 13:15 Women's Basketball Group Stage Cowes High School Isle of Man vs Menorca
Tue 28 Jun 13:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Froya vs Saaremaa
Tue 28 Jun 17:30 Men's Basketball Group Stage Medina Leisure Centre Menorca vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 11:00 Women's Basketball Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 8 - 3rd Group A v 2nd Group B - Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Wed 29 Jun 13:00 Women's Basketball Playoffs Cowes High School Match 7 - 2nd Group A v 3rd Group B - Bermuda vs Isle of Man
Wed 29 Jun 13:30 Men's Basketball Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 13 - 1st Group B v 2nd Group C - Menorca vs Gibraltar
Wed 29 Jun 15:30 Men's Basketball Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 14 - 1st Group A v 2nd Group D - Saaremaa vs Guernsey
Wed 29 Jun 17:30 Men's Basketball Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 15 - 1st Group C v 2nd Group B - Rhodes vs Isle of Wight
Wed 29 Jun 19:00 Men's Basketball Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 12 - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B - Froya vs Isle of Man
Wed 29 Jun 19:30 Men's Basketball Playoffs Medina Leisure Centre Match 16 - 1st Group D v 2nd Group A - Cayman Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 11:00 Women's Basketball Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Winner Group A v Winner Match 8 - Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Thu 30 Jun 13:00 Men's Basketball Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 17 - 3rd Group C v 3rd Group A - Jersey vs Froya
Thu 30 Jun 14:00 Men's Basketball Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Saaremaa vs Rhodes
Thu 30 Jun 15:00 Men's Basketball Places 5-8 Cowes High School Match 18 - Loser Match 14 v Loser Match 15 - Guernsey vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 17:00 Men's Basketball Places 5-8 Cowes High School Match 19 - Loser Match 13 v Loser Match 16 - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Thu 30 Jun 17:30 Women's Basketball Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Winner Group B v Winner Match 7 - Menorca vs Bermuda
Thu 30 Jun 19:00 Women's Basketball Playoffs Cowes High School Match 9 - Loser Match 7 v Loser Match 8 - Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Thu 30 Jun 19:30 Men's Basketball Semi Finals Medina Leisure Centre Semi Final - Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 Men's Basketball Places 9-11 Cowes High School Match 22 - 3rd Group B v 3rd Group C - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Fri 01 Jul 09:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Bronze Match - Guernsey vs Bermuda
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Bronze Match - Rhodes vs Gibraltar
Fri 01 Jul 11:00 Men's Basketball Places 5-8 Cowes High School 7th / 8th Playoff - Isle of Wight vs Cayman Islands
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 Men's Basketball Places 5-8 Cowes High School 5th / 6th Playoff - Guernsey vs Menorca
Fri 01 Jul 13:00 Women's Basketball Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Final - Gibraltar vs Menorca
Fri 01 Jul 15:00 Men's Basketball Medal Matches Medina Leisure Centre Final - Saaremaa vs Bermuda